Australian Corporate Database

PROFILE

Containing a massive 921,000 companies with over 800,000 contacts, this database dwarfs other corporate contact files. You can reach Senior Decision-Makers in thousands of businesses that have never been available in one source before. Its coverage of cities outside of the State capitals is also unsurpassed, for mail, phone & many more records have Company or Personalised Emails (please refer to page 3.)

The file contains businesses of all sizes, from large multinationals to smaller businesses that provide employment to the majority of Australians and is constantly verified. This can also be de-duped against your in-house database prior to delivery at minimal charge.

From our Consumer database, we can also get over 470,000 Directors at Home (one per address) and half with “after DNC” phone and 79,000 have Email. We can also identify over 500,000 employees with their “work” email and home address.
Please refer to our Residential Data pricing.

Is your database not up to speed? Missing fields like Contact names, addresses, phone numbers, or email address? We can append these fields to your in-house database!

What we do initially is take a sample of your data and fully review it. We let you know the rough match-up level & this gives you a snapshot of the initial integrity of what you have (at no- charge).

SELECTIONS

Top 50,000 Companies, (140,000 Senior Management) small businesses (mostly with less than 20 employees), Fax numbers, Email (over 255,000) Industry, Position, State, Postcode & ABN or A.C.N.

                             Mailing, Telemarketing & Fax Counts – all Personalised  

IndustriesACTNSWNTQLDSATASVICWATotal
All Agriculture Forestry and Fishing 714,888912,8511,0772783,78194513,892
All Mining 63852430486382553431,441
All Manufacturing69926,75861014,1665,8631,79927,7805,15582,830
All Electricity Gas and Water Supply 1229112132572020394821
All Construction 1,66142,56556823,8894812,15822,4565,90499,682
All Wholesale Trade 40418,7752269,9553,49784916,7365,56656,008
All Retail Trade1,39047,36999028,44911,9405,64442,11311,344149,239
All Accom. Cafes and Restaurants48113,6454449,5413,049189111,2893,26543,605
All Transport and Storage 2597,6093194,3421,9996216,1531,93423,236
All Communication Services 881,91434165912741922,1634287,752
All Finance and Insurance 4066,7441684,33317004555,233155520,594
All Property and Business Services 2,70737,537153221,9708,61025429,7709,979112,359
All Govt Administration &d Defence 3622,4621771689133511272,021244011,613
All Education2103,9381381,6848892723,20496611,301
All Health and Community Services140128,63673212,1857662,04419,5565,41170,731
All Cultural and Recreational Serv5509,1842535,1412,45914576,9251,86827,837
All Personal and Other Services 187927,23153711,4086,0742,21918,0875,74273,177
Unclassified2874,976722,9886041835,14855414,812
Total12,873284,9076,927156,68651,76021,501222,87363,493821,020

PRICING …. Minimum Order $1,000 *all plus GST. Multi-use is for 12 months usage

Fields……..per 1000

Rate (Single-use)

Rate (Multi-use)

 

Set Up

$350

$350

Flat

Mail or Tele or Fax

$490

$1.35

Per 1,000

Email & Mail or Tele

$990

$2,250

Per 1,000

Mail & Tele (incl. Fax no charge)

$1040

$2,000

Per 1,000

Email Only

$550

$1,750

Per 1,000

Email, Mail & Tele (incl. Fax no charge)

$1530

$2,700

Per 1,000

Mail, Phone, Fax, Industry, Revenue, Employees

$1980

$3,200

Per 1,000

Additional Fields each *see below Table

$150

$300

Per 1,000

 

Employee Size

ABN or ACN

Location Count

Business Name – Legal Entity

ASX Listed

Market..B2B or B2C

Revenue

Overseas Owned

PC Value

Website

SIC/ANZSIC Codes

Key Industry

We can also determine the Hardware/Software used in many cases, from $1 extra per record

Special On-Line Access…

For a minimum of 12 months multiuse for 5000 or more records, we can provide On-line, full data at a special price we can work out for you ….that includes every attribute both on the corporate and on contact level including email.    ( $2 each without email) You can have 5 users accessing this data, plus all updates as they occur, over 12 months. So you get the most up-to-date information available.

The last word……

We conduct many Campaigns to create data for clients when data required isn’t available ‘off the shelf’, or data is exhausted. Our Project Team can specifically create that audience for you.

By adding ‘your required Position’ into their corporate verification programme, which is ongoing Nationally you are then progressively supplied with fresh and accurate information that can be immediately utilised by your sales team.

We have 2 main options – depending on whether Email is critical or not. (In some cases the recipient may wish to keep that information supressed.)

1) $300 set up and for validating the Company, Postal, Phone, a Personalised email contact where possible, otherwise the Company preferred Contact Email, its $3.50 + GST per record for multi-use. We can also provide Industry type and size by employees for a little extra.

Email data has a 90%+ deliverability guarantee, (excluding ‘soft’ bounces due to full mailboxes, or internet/servers down) and it’s validated before being provided to you.

2) For Personalised records where we find the Email address isn’t available or not disclosed, that Postal and Phone data would be provided to you at $2.25 + GST each for multi-use. (Again with the option for other fields to be added as per above.)

As mentioned, in all cases, this data is provided to you for multi-use and ongoing contact and is priced on-par to commercial data so you are not paying a premium.

Key Positions of Decision Makers

Contact

ACT

NSW

NT

QLD

SA

TAS

VIC

WA

TOTAL

CEO/GM

7294

188984

4801

107122

43154

14864

156340

34051

700000

Chairman

14

37

4

117

56

19

224

74

1100

Marketing

707

11851

308

8675

4385

1021

15059

4879

36000

Finance

696

12193

300

7982

3999

883

13860

4585

32000

IT

542

14336

234

6235

3207

793

10865

3527

27000

HR

636

16178

290

7118

2229

957

12163

4050

31000

Sales

577

1653

242

7380

2273

848

12559

4083

26000

FORMAT & GUARANTEE – Provided in Excel, upper and lower cased. Deliverability is 98%+ for Mailing, 95%+ for Telemarketing and 85%+ for Fax and Email.

PRICING – Minimum Order $1,000 plus GST. (We run Fax No’s through the Do Not Fax Register prior delivery.)    

 

Single use

Multi-use (12 months)

 

Set Up

$300

$300

Flat

Postal OR Phone OR Fax

$425

$1,495

Per 1,000

Postal and Phone

$850

$1,950

Per 1,000

Postal, Phone and Fax

$1,275

$2,150

Per 1,000

Post, Phone and Employees and Industry

$1,000 

$2,350 

Per 1000

Employees

$75

$295

Per 1,000

ANZSIC Code and Description

$75

$295

Per 1,000

Office Type…Head Office/Branch

$75

$295

Per 1,000

ABN

$75

$295

Per 1,000

All Data Fields

$1,575

$3,330

Per 1000

Email Job Titles (also with Postal/Phone) *multiple contacts per company

Industry x Job Title

Executive Management

Finance & Accounting

HR

IT

Legal

Logistics

Marketing

Operations

Other

Sales

Agriculture

517

251

100

145

 

72

146

266

375

139

Banking / Finance

829

780

198

616

3

13

341

300

928

184

Business Services

2696

838

379

731

12

46

521

617

1388

528

Communications

1043

326

114

383

10

27

339

210

804

287

Construction

1891

478

207

279

49

29

153

318

889

192

Consumer Services

5917

1975

1240

2176

34

96

1278

942

5062

275

Exporter

9

5

2

3

 

4

3

7

8

2

Government

1221

1722

1308

1899

93

170

977

1302

8384

95

Hospitality

1825

691

376

488

4

25

640

422

1284

224

Importer

27

8

2

6

 

2

6

5

4

8

Insurance

380

381

120

299

3

18

152

167

509

132

Manufacturing

4854

2502

1138

1737

59

885

1487

2424

4395

2110

Mining

640

456

219

268

17

51

152

269

514

79

Other Finance

2287

1297

189

414

 

25

286

284

873

210

Professional Services

9934

1968

724

1705

48

93

795

782

4111

730

Property

1864

330

99

181

4

5

251

364

708

360

Retail

2076

947

328

685

5

151

542

397

984

945

Transport

1252

782

388

677

25

285

316

790

1298

338

Utilities

286

348

247

467

23

58

213

308

880

98

Wholesale/Distribution

4739

2033

782

1607

31

784

1715

1406

2860

2151